Introduction

We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of your information.

This policy applies to the Adtreme Website (the “Website”) and governs data collection, processing and usage in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) of Singapore (“PDPA”). By using our Website, you consent to this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Service.

Information Collected by us

Please note that Adtreme will collect and process the following information (only if you are to submit the relevant Form on our Website): your name, your e-mail address and relevant contact details (eg. Your handphone number) (collectively or singly your “Personal Information”).

For avoidance of doubt, we do NOT collect any other form of information from you.

Use of Your Personal Information

Adtreme uses the collected information for the following purposes:

Use of Cookies

The Website employs the use of cookies. In this context, a cookie is a small file placed on your computer or mobile phone’s browser that helps us recognise you when you return to our Website. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you. If you require any further information on the use of cookies on our Website, please contact us at the email address stated at the end of this policy.

Non-disclosure to Third Parties

Adtreme does not, at any point in time, share or release your Personal Information to third parties without your express consent.

Security for Personal Information

To safeguard your Personal Information from unauthorised access, collection, use, disclosure, copying, modification, disposal or similar risks, we have implemented appropriate administrative, physical and technical measures to secure all collection, storage and transmission of personal data by us.

Withdrawing your Consent

The consent that you provide for the collection, use and disclosure of your Personal Information will remain valid until such time it is being withdrawn by you in writing. Upon receipt of your written request to withdraw your consent, we may require reasonable time for your request to be processed and for us to notify you of the consequences of us acceding to the same, including any legal consequences which may affect your rights and liabilities to us.

Accuracy of Personal Information

We generally rely on Personal Information provided by you. In order to ensure that your Personal Information is current, complete and accurate, please update us if there are changes to your Personal Information.

Retention of Personal Information

We may retain your Personal Information for as long as it is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected, or as required or permitted by applicable laws.

We will cease to retain your Personal Information, or remove the means by which the Personal Information can be associated with you, as soon as it is reasonable to assume that such retention no longer serves the purpose for which the Personal Information was collected, and is no longer necessary for legal or business purposes. If you have any other queries or concerns about the Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us at State Email Address.